ISARCH AWARDS FOR ARCHITECTURE STUDENTS_2012





ISARCH AWARDS FOR ARCHITECTURE STUDENTS




PRIMER PREMIO

Urban Strategies to Regenerate Indian Public Space: A case study 

of Pols in Ahmedabad, 


ALMUDENA CANO PIÑEIRO













SEGUNDO PREMIO

La cementera, 

Ignacio de Teresa Fernández-Casas












TERCER PREMIO

EISA Basel,

Javier Subirá Ruiz










MENCIONES DE HONOR

Art quarter Gornji trg - concept for revitalisation of an area in 

Ljubljana, 

Mina Hirsman.










CURATIVE PARASITE _ Urban Experiments, 


Louisa Varelidi, Stella Papazoglou.












Cultural, promotional and social center of La Clayette, France,

Rok Skerjanc, Andrej Seligo.











MAR99727, 

María Díaz Martín.











MM+RI(Microbial Material Research Interface), 

Changyeob Lee.











One room mountain shelter, 

Tobias Kusian











SISTEMA TEMPORAL DE VIVIENDAS EN LAVAPIÉS, MADRID, 

ISABEL GUTIÉRREZ SÁNCHEZ.












Saliferous Monastery, Istanbul, 

Patrick Hamdy.











Symbiotic schizophrenia. Cultural Exchange Center, 

Iago Blanco Campos.











Urban sponge, 

Giacomo Caputo











FINALISTAS


"BANIA" - center of rehabilitation and sport in Rabka-Zdrój 

(Poland), 

Ewa Maria Romaniak.









"Mucharz"- complex for sport and recreation by the Świnna Poręba 

Lake in Poland, 

Agnieszka Burzej.








Arts Library, Roma Tre University, 

Mariacristina Maletta, Marika Prete, Adriano Tasso








Bayraklı Conference and Community Center, 

Pelin Dogan.








Beyond the Edge, Simone Bucca, Simona Calì, 

Federica Chines, Roberto Leonti, Andrea Maugeri, Andrea 

Tornabene, Sara 








COLEGIO DE MUSICOS EN EL BARRIO DE SAN PABLO_ZARAGOZA, 

David Alvarez Ordoñez, Jorge Rosel Saldaña.









CPCEA, 

Javier.









Connecting Zamkowa Fracture, 

Alessandro D'Amico.








Connection Through Intersection: An Urbanized Bridge for 

Montréal, Québec, 

Maxim D. Nasab.






Escuela Europea de Posgrado, 

Carlos Villarreal.







GATEWAY & BORDER_ex goods yard re-design, 

Niccolò Bassilichi, Marco Benvenuti, Marco Bartoli, Sandra 

Calosi, Elena 








Hotel Garbatella, 

Valerio Ciaccia, Cecilia Cicconi, Luca Di Carlo.







Inverting the Shell: The Academy Museum of Motion Pictures, Los 

Angeles, 

Kerim Miskavi.







LUXURIOUS LIVING, 

Giacomo Caputo.







La Colònia del Poblenou, 

Quirze Salichs Burgos, Carles Ruiz Mata.







Light and shadow, 

José María Fernández Cobián.







L³ = (más productivo) x (más accesible) x (más saludable),

Jonathan Boza Fonseca, Marcelo Sagot Better.








MUNICIPAL LIBRARY – CULTURAL AND LEARNING SUPPORT CENTER IN ANO 

KIPSELI (ATHENS), 

LAGOUDAKI VASILIKI







MUSA, 

Filippo Pecorai, Francesco Polci.







Motherland2, 

Maria Kataryan, Pavel Rueda, Inna Tsoraeva.







Museum of the Water and the Contemporary Arts of Lucca, 

Edoardo Cresci.







Public Library in Ano Kipseli, Athens, 

Alkistis Mavroeidi, Gesthimani Roumpani, Adamantia Karavasili.







Riverside Peebles of Art, 

Pavlina.







Serpentine housing, 

Giacomo Caputo







Show box, 

Claudia Intorre, Anna Valtorta, Lorenzo Masotto, Dario Di Cesare.







Stade National de Football - a new national stadium for 

Luxembourg, 

Fabian Thillmann, Thiemo Wagner.







Sustainable Communities in Amazon Rainforest, 

Ana Loayza Nolasco, Mauricio Gilbonio Bocanegra, Nathalie 

Zimmermann, 







Urban Infill - Youth Centre in Nea Philadelphia , Athens, 

Koutsioumaris Dionysios, Chronopoulos Argyris.







Vacios urbanos en el casco antiguo, 

Iñigo Salaburu Gamarra, Álvaro Arbina Díaz de Tuesta.







WELL DONE! Giuseppe Pisani, 

Raffaele Attardi, Giovanna Mangialardi, Claudia Piscitelli, 

Sergio Selicato.













+info: 
http://www.isarch.org/es/galer%C3%ADa-de-proyectos_12227#none





No hay comentarios:

Publicar un comentario